FASO Websites For Artists  FASO Websites For Artists |  Directory of Artist Websites |  Art Marketing  Art Marketing Newsletter |  BoldBrush Contest |  InformedCollector |  FASO Loves You - Share Your Art, Share Life

BoldBrush Painting Competition Winners (November 2018)

Select the competition you wish to view:  July 2020 | June 2020 | May 2020 | Art Lockdown Exhibit | April 2020 | March 2020 | February 2020 | January 2020 | December 2019 | November 2019 | October 2019 | September 2019 | August 2019 | July 2019 | June 2019 | May 2019 | April 2019 | March 2019 | February 2019 | January 2019 | December 2018 | November 2018 | October 2018 | September 2018 |  

  




   Best of Show
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

Prisoner's Dilemma by Pavel Sokov
20 x 16 Oil







   The BoldBrush Award
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

Enigma by Robin Roberts
12 x 16 Oil







   2nd Place
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

Notations on Beauty by Lisa Keay
22 x 32 Oil







   3rd Place
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

The Young Captain by Calvin Lai
40 x 30 Oil







   Outstanding Watercolor
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

at the Philly Navy Yard by Radhika Srinivas
20 x 18 Watercolor







   Outstanding Watercolor
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

On the Road to Grandma's by Brienne M. Brown
12 x 24 Watercolor







   Outstanding Acrylic
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Quiet Mooring by Tai Meng Lim
9 x 12 Acrylic







   Outstanding Acrylic
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Tired Butterfly by J.M. Brodrick
24 x 40 Acrylic







   Outstanding Pastel
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

The Breath by Elena Degenhardt
53 x 67 Pastel







   Outstanding Pastel
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

The Hermit by Arti Chauhan
14 x 11 Pastel







   Outstanding Abstract
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Through The Blue by Wilf Warkentin
16 x 20 Acrylic







   Outstanding Abstract
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Surf and Shore 16x20 by Sheila Steinborn
- x - Acrylic







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

Autumn Afternoon: Kent’s Island by Jonathan Hayes
40”- x -30” Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

Lost Soul, South of France, 1917 by Steve Wilda
23.5 x 30 Acrylic







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

Falling Water VII by Erwin Lewandowski
20 x 16 Colored Pencil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

Cypress Forest by Matthew J Cutter
48 x 48 Acrylic







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

Nobility by Teresa Vito
18 x 14 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

The city by Peto Poghosyan
52cm x 71cm x - Watercolor







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

Subtle Hints of Light by Barbara Jaenicke
11 x 14 Pastel







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Deborah Tilby

The Man from Donegal Town by John Cooney
65 cms x 45 cms Watercolor



  

To view more of our Favorites from this contest, visit the FAV 15% below:

Click here to see the FAV 15%



Copyright BoldBrush Technology, LLC Licensed to BoldBrush, Inc 2009 - 2020 - Artwork Images Copyright - respective artists - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
"BoldBrush" is a registered trademark of BoldBrush Technology, LLC - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED