FASO Websites For Artists  FASO Websites For Artists |  Directory of Artist Websites |  Art Marketing  Art Marketing Newsletter |  BoldBrush Contest |  InformedCollector |  FASO Loves You - Share Your Art, Share Life

BoldBrush Painting Competition Winners (September 2018)

Select the competition you wish to view:  July 2020 | June 2020 | May 2020 | Art Lockdown Exhibit | April 2020 | March 2020 | February 2020 | January 2020 | December 2019 | November 2019 | October 2019 | September 2019 | August 2019 | July 2019 | June 2019 | May 2019 | April 2019 | March 2019 | February 2019 | January 2019 | December 2018 | November 2018 | October 2018 | September 2018 |  

  




   Best of Show
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Voyager by Steven DaLuz
48 x 60 Oil on Metal Leaf







   The BoldBrush Award
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Lean by Ingrid Christensen
24 x 20 Oil







   2nd Place
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Pitcher and Cherries by Chris Krupinski
30 x 22 Watercolor







   3rd Place
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Crevice Stream I by Erwin Lewandowski
12 x 18 Colored Pencil







   Outstanding Watercolor
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Light and Shadow II by Keiko Tanabe
58 cm x 43 cm Watercolor







   Outstanding Watercolor
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Midna Malta by Bakhtiar Umataliev
8 x 5.5 Watercolor







   Outstanding Acrylic
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Wildflowers by Matthew J Cutter
30 x 24 Acrylic







   Outstanding Acrylic
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Nocturne Whitfield rd. by BRIAN SINDLER
12 x 18 Acrylic







   Outstanding Pastel
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Cattails and Snow by Daniel Michael
12 x 9 Pastel







   Outstanding Pastel
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Awaken by Jean Hildebrant
24 x 19 Pastel







   Outstanding Abstract
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

SUCH A WEB WE WEAVE by Bob Lawson
48 x 36 Acrylic







   Outstanding Abstract
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: BoldBrush Jury

Flow by Mari Craig
- x - Acrylic







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Sunshine by Kyle Ma
12 x 12 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Fear Not Little Bird_18x28 by Ann Kraft Walker
28 x 18 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

The Old Ways by William Schneider
20 x 16 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Family Recipes by Jerry Salinas
12 x 16 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

The Road Not Taken by Nicole Moné
12 x 12 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Mule Deer by Greg Scheibel
16 x 20 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Heading Home by John Buxton
18 x 36 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Siren Call by Sevina Yates
120cm x 100cm Acrylic







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Diane's Shades by Charles Iarrobino
24 inches x 18 inches Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Persistence by Richard Prather
12 x 16 Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Babushka by Pavel Sokov
14 x 11 Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

White Digitalis by Maike Josupeit
11,81 x 11,81 Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Yellow and Blue by Bill Fletcher
10 x 8 Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Nicholson_L_Flower Girl_16x20_mixed media by Louise Nicholson
16 x 20 Mixed media







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Divergence by Steven Hileman
24" x 24" Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Kim by Pamela Nichols
20 x 16 Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Winter Light by Stacey Peterson
8 x 10 Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

The Hands of Time by Karlyn S. Holloway
24 x 15 Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Untitled by Tammy Callens
18 x 24 Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Basking in sunlight by Kyle Ma
16 x 12 Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Soul Searching by William Suys
12 x 9 Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

XIV VII MMXV by Kazuo Torigoe
5.90in150mm x 9.84in250mm Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

La Memoire by Kathryn Donatelli
- x - Oil







   Honorable Mention
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Michelle Dunaway

Tree Vignette Painting Knife Demo 1 by James Middleton
13 inches x 9 inches Oil



  

To view more of our Favorites from this contest, visit the FAV 15% below:

Click here to see the FAV 15%



Copyright BoldBrush Technology, LLC Licensed to BoldBrush, Inc 2009 - 2020 - Artwork Images Copyright - respective artists - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
"BoldBrush" is a registered trademark of BoldBrush Technology, LLC - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED