FASO Websites For Artists  FASO Websites For Artists |  Directory of Artist Websites |  Art Marketing  Art Marketing Newsletter |  BoldBrush Contest |  InformedCollector |  FASO Loves You - Share Your Art, Share Life

BoldBrush Painting Competition Winners (July 2016)

Select the competition you wish to view:  November 2020 | October 2020 | September 2020 | August 2020 | July 2020 | June 2020 | May 2020 | Art Lockdown Exhibit | April 2020 | March 2020 | February 2020 | January 2020 | December 2019 | November 2019 | October 2019 | September 2019 | August 2019 | July 2019 | June 2019 | May 2019 | April 2019 | March 2019 | February 2019 | January 2019 |  

  




   Best of Show
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Elsa Ross Hidden Child of the Holocaust by David Kassan
20 x 30 Oil







   The BoldBrush Award
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Dories at Low Tide No.2 by Susan Jositas
20 inches x 24 inches Oil







   2nd Place
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Recess by Derek Penix
16 x 20 Oil







   3rd Place
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

High Desert Sky by Melanie Thompson
16 x 20 Oil







   Outstanding Watercolor
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: FAV Jury

Gravity by Andrew Kish III
29 x 41 Watercolor







   Outstanding Watercolor
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: FAV Jury

Flatiron NY by Radhika Srinivas
21 x 12 Watercolor







   Outstanding Acrylic
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: FAV Jury

The Reincartion of Lady Grey by J.M. Brodrick
34 x 50 Acrylic







   Outstanding Acrylic
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: FAV Jury

Hoan Bridge by Tom Shropshire
16 x 20 Acrylic







   Outstanding Pastel
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: FAV Jury

Planes, Trains & Automobiles by Kathy Hildebrandt
18 x 24 Pastel







   Outstanding Pastel
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: FAV Jury

Kathryn by Dean Buhler
10 x 15 Pastel







   Outstanding Abstract
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: FAV Jury

Roots Before Branches by Kim Collins
20 x 20 Acrylic







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Forest Water Lilies by Mike Wise
16 x 20 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Altamont Aqueduct by Carolyn Lord
16 x 20 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Heian Dance by Phil Couture
60cm x 72cm Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Listenting by Fongwei Liu
24 x 18 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Opening to Thingvellir Lake by Matthew J Cutter
15 x 22.5 Acrylic







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Sonia by Kathryn Engberg
16 x 12 Oil







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: Art Ready Frames
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Wading Out by Anne Hightower-Patterson
28 x 40 Watercolor







   Finalist
Award Sponsor: FASO
Judge: Joseph Todorovtich

Climbing Matanuska Glacier by Mark McDermott
22 x 15 Watercolor



  

To view more of our Favorites from this contest, visit the FAV 15% below:

Click here to see the FAV 15%



Copyright BoldBrush Technology, LLC Licensed to BoldBrush, Inc 2009 - 2020 - Artwork Images Copyright - respective artists - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
"BoldBrush" is a registered trademark of BoldBrush Technology, LLC - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED